Bull Motif Grey
Bull Motif Grey

Winners of all competitions throughout the year

Winter League
Winners: Strand and Deliver
Ian Clark, Ewan Cardwell, Ken Davis, Pete Allen, Ian Bonney
Runners up: WWW.W
Ian Williams, Melanie Williams, Roy Wilkes, Bill Wood
Triples
Winners: Rob Connell, Mike Stokes, Richard Nicholas
Runners up: Trevor Allen, Gemma Allen, Adrian Reeve
Triples Plate
Winners: Bill Wood, Ian Williams, Melanie Williams
Runners up: Michael Hewitt; Joan Hewitt, Blair Baker
Pairs
Winners Roy Wilkes, Bill Wood
Runners up: Trevor Allen, Alistair Rabbage
Pairs Plate
Winners Andy Preece, Graham Bufton
Runners up: Ian Clark, Ken Davis
Pointing
Winner: Shaun Stokes
Runner up:Brian Baugh
Singles
Winner: Pete Allen
Runner up: Trevor Allen
Singles Plate
Winner: Rob Connell
Runner up: Andy Wright
Shooting
Winner: Bill Wood
Runner up:Shaun Stokes
Summer League
Winners Division 1: Strand and Deliver
Ian Clark, Bill Wood, Ken Davis, Mike Baker, Joe Roberts-Powell, Douglas Like, Jose Medina, Ewan Cardwell
Runners up Division 1:Les Grosmonts
Martin Hinds, Russell James, Joe Speck, Andrew Holloway, Patrick Boyd, John Hedges, Brad Heal, Cedric Leherbier, Jon Pearce, Neil Pearce, WitekMintowt-Czyz
Winners Division 2:Stars on 45
Andy Preece, Andy Wright, Mark Jones, Tom Jolly, Colin George, Jim McNally, Sam Talbot, Scott Jones, Graham Bufton
Runners up Division 2:Portway ‘A’
Rob Connell, Mike Stokes, Shaun Stokes, Richard Nicholas, Karen Nicholas, Darren Rawcliffe, Jenny Worsley, Andrew Morgan
Beeline Trophy
Winners:PortwayGolds
Vanessa Bendall, Sam Bendall, Matt Taylor, Luke Milsom
Runners up:Team William(s)
Ian Williams, Melanie Williams, Tim Williams, Bill Wood
Beeline Plate
Winners: Bridge Creepers
Steve de Burgo, Daniel de Burgo, Jordan de Burgo, Roy Wilkes, Bruce Dowell
Runners up:Tram Wheels
Anne Fuller, Trevor Hone, Dave Fuller, Debbie Rushton
President’s Cup: Andy Preece
Marches Cup:Trevor Allen

Contact for the

Marches Petanque League
Closed Competitions

1. Bill Wood
Tel. 01497 831034
Mob. 07790685396

email.
wil.wood77@btinternet.com

2. Ian Williams
Tel. 01873 860277

email. ianwilliams347@btinternet.com

Marches Cup Competition.
2016

Final Standings.
Points
1st . Trevor Allen 56
2nd. Bill Wood 52
2nd. Shaun Stokes 52
3rd. Rob Connell 48
4th. Ian Williams 39
5th. Gemma Allen 34
5th. Ian Clark 34
6th. Roy Wilkes 29
7th Andy Wright 26
8th. Melanie Williams 24
9th. Mark Jones 23
9th Scott Jones 23
9th Brian Baugh 23
9th Alistair Rabbage 23
10th Andy Preece 22
10th Pete Allen 22

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player